µA (MicroAlcarria)
AyudaAyuda
MicroAlcarria
Acceso clientes
Enviar correo
Ver carro compra Conexión segura (SSL)

TPV e IA  -  Componentes  -  Periféricos  -  Software  -  Consumibles  -  Redes  -  VoIP  -  Wireless  ]    Todas    Fabricantes    Ofertas


Volver hacia atrás en el navegadorVolver  Ver carro de compra (estado del pedido)Ver carro compra
Producto PVP sin IVA Comprar
Imagen del producto Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19" en MicroAlcarria Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19" Ficha técnica de características del producto Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19" en MicroAlcarria Producto Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19" en MicroAlcarria Enlace a la página web del fabricante del producto Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19" [Productos OvisLink] [Switches N3]
477,69 € Añadir al carro de compra de la tienda virtual para adquirir (comprar) en MicroAlcarria el producto Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19"Comprar

Ficha técnica de: Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19" Enlace a Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19"

[Switches N3]   [OvisLink]

Comparar productos de su categoría


Conmutador (switch) nivel 3 gestionable OvisLink OV-3226S 24 puertos 10/100 Mbps + 2 slots expansión, rack 19"


OV-3226S

24 x 10/100M RJ-45 ports 2 x 100/1000M Ethernet Expansion Slots 1 Console port Network manageable L3


 


 
  Descargas
   
Abrir ficha PDF Abrir ficha PDF
Abrir imagen alta calidad Abrir imagen alta calidad
   


 

Hi-performance, Network Manageable Fast Ethernet Switch
OvisLink is proud to present the new OV-3226S as the next-generation Fast
Ethernet L3 switch. It has an advanced architecture, 24 Gbps switch fabric,
and 6.6 Mpps L3 forwarding rate. Its hardware wire-speed L3 switching capability
provides a powerful, multi-layered solution not only for enterprises,
but also for Internet Service Providers (ISP’s) and telecom carriers.


Application
OvisLink OV-3226S is an enterprise-class switch providing Fast Ethernet and Gigabit
Ethernet configurations. The OvisLink OV-3226S is an ideal access layer switch for small
enterprise LAN access or branch-office environments, enabling the deployment of new
applications such as IP telephony, video surveillance, building management systems, etc.
Customers can deploy network intelligent services such as quality of service (QoS), rate
limiting, access control lists (ACL s), NAC , multicast, and high-performance IP routing
while keeping the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.


The OvisLink OV-3226S provides:
• Intelligent features at the network edge, such as sophisticated access control lists
(ACL s) and enhanced security.
• Combo Gigabit Ethernet ports flexibility, allowing use of either a copper or a fiber
uplink. The combo port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and one Small Form-
Factor Pluggable (SFP)-based Gigabit Ethernet port, with one port active at a time
(using expansion modules)
• Network control and bandwidth optimization using QoS, granular rate limiting, ACLs
(L2-L4), and IGMP Snooping.
• Network security through a wide range of authentication methods, and Network
Access Control based on users, ports, and MAC addresses.
• Extended manageability using CLI.
• Manageable through cluster technology allowing management using only one IP
address.
• Dynamic unicast IP routing, including the most popular and standard protocols such
as RIPv1/2, OSPF, BGP and a Cisco EIGRP compatible (BEIGRP)
• In addition to dynamic IP unicast routing, the OV-3226S is perfectly equipped for
networks requiring multicast support providing Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM)
and Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP)
• IP services such as DHCP, Proxy ARP and NAT
• Reliability using Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
• Automatic recognition for straight-through or cross-over cables.
• Lifetime warranty.
• Free software updates.


Features:
- VLAN:
• Port-based VLAN
• 802.1Q tagged VLAN
• GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol) to help management and deploy of VLANs
• Port isolation per VLAN
• Super VLAN
• Up to 256 active VLAN


- Spanning tree
• 802.1D Spanning tree
• 802.1w Rapid Spanning tree

- Scalability
• LACP and static Port trunking. Up to 6 groups with up to 8 ports per group
• LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
• Clustering. Manageability through a single IP address. Up to 256 switches per cluster
• 2 power sources (optional)

- Control
• Traffic control using back pressure at halfduplex
and 802.3x at full-duplex
• Port rate limit. 64K step size for 100M ports.
8M step size for 1000M ports
• Storm control. Stop sending at threshold to
prevent unicast/multicast/broadcast storms
• IGMP Snooping for multicast traffic control

- QoS
• HOL (Head Of Line) blocking prevention
• 802.1p tagging (8 priorities)
• 4 dispatching queues per port
• FCFS (First Come First Serve) policy
• Strict priority scheduling algorithm
• WRR (Weighted Round Robin) algorithm
• DSCP (Differentiated Services Code Point)
tagging

- IP Routing
• Static routing
• Express forwarding
• RIP v1/2
• OSPF v2
• BEIGRP (compatible with Cisco’s BEIGRP)
• BGP v4
• VRRP

- Multicast
• IGMP v1/2/3
• PIM-SM/DM

- IP Services
• DHCP (Server, client, relay)
• Proxy ARP
• Static and dynamic NAT/PAT

- Security
• 802.1x port-based authentication
• Remote authentication through RADIUS
• Port Security
• MAC, IP and VLAN ACL
• Port-MAC binding
• Web authentication
• DHCP Snooping
• IP Source Guard
• DoS Prevention

- Management
• SNMP v1/2
• RMON groups 1,2,3,9
• CLI (Telnet, console)
• SSH
• Web interface
• NTP (Network Time Protocol) to provide an
accurate and consistent timestamp to all
intranet switches.
• Port mirroring based on traffic flow
(ingress/egress)
• Software and configuration upload/download
via TFTP/FTP

Hardware:

Performance:
• Ports:
- 24 x 10/100M RJ-45 MDI/MDI-X Self-adapting Ports
- 2 x 100/1000M Ethernet Expansion Slots
- 1 Console Port
• Switch fabric: 24 Gbps
• L3 forwarding rate: 6,6 Mpps, all wire-speed and filtering
• Forward rate: All wire-speed forwarding and filtering
• Switching mode: Store and forward
• MAC address table size: 8 K
• Queuing buffer: 64 MB
• FLASH: 8 MB (up to 16 MB)
• SDRAM: 64 MB (up to 128 MB)

Physical
• Dimensions: (L – W - H) 442 - 316 - 44 mm
• Weight: 5,4 Kg
• Power consumption: 30 W
• Power input: AC 100~240 V, 47 ~ 63 Hz, 1A/230V
• LED indicators: Power, system, link, activity
• Temperature: Operating: 0 ~ 50°C, non-operating: -40 ~ 70°C
• Humidity: 0 ~ 90% (no condensing)
• Acoustic noise: <15dB
• Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF): 178189,1 hours

Standards
• Supported standards:
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
- IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
- IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
- IEEE 802.1w
- IEEE 802.1x
- IEEE 802.3ad
- IEEE 802.3AB
- IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and
1000BASE-T ports
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
- IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
- 100BASE-FX (SFP)
- 100BASE-LX (SFP)
- 1000BASE-SX (SFP)
- 1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP)
- 1000BASE-ZX (SFP)
- RIP
- OSPF
- BGP
- IGMP v1, IGMP v2, IGMP v3
- NAT /PAT
- DHCP
- VRP
- RMON I and II standards
- SNMPv1, SNMPv2

 

Ordering information

OV-3226S

Network manageable Ethernet switch with
24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2 expansion
slots, and 1 Console port. Standard AC
power support.

OV-3226S-DC

Network manageable Ethernet switch
with 24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2
expansion slots, and 1 Console port. DC
power support.




 

  ACCESORIOS


 

   
OV-100TX
  Módulo de 1 puerto 10/100Base-TX
   


 

   
OV-100SC
  1 port 100Base-FX module, Multi mode, SC, 2Km., 1310nm
   


 

   
OV-115SC
  1 port 100Base-FX module, Single mode, SC, 15Km., 1310nm
   


 

   
OV-100F
  1 port 100M SFP module base board
   


 

   
OV-1000TX/LC
  1-port 10/100/1000M Base-TX/SFP Combo Module
   



[Switches N3]   [OvisLink]

Comparar productos de su categoría





Subir al inicio de la página

Gracias a Debian GNU/Linux Inicio  -  Mapa web  -  Ayuda  -  Comunicar  -  Directorio  -  Descargas  -  Productos  -  Clientes  ] Gracias a Debian GNU/Linux

Visita MicroAlcarria en ShopMania
Última modificación:
24 de marzo de 2017.
Azuqueca de Henares
(Guadalajara - España)
Formulario
de contacto
Teléfono / fax:
949 26 45 63
Copyright © 2001-2017 µA
MicroAlcarria